Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Mash Shield GF 26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
Laurimar Cricket Club
4/105(cc) J Zerella 51*  
def Hurstbridge
104 JR Lovett 47  AR Crook 4/22 N Woods 3/18 LT Donaldson 3/19
Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) 
D Grade 15 5 Mar 22 Hurstbridge
9/165(cc) S Joynson 78 P Holzer 43  A Patel 4/18 S Apostola 2/23 N James 2/31
def Thomastown United
8/144(cc) T Jones 43 B Leavold 39  M Ward 3/14 J Dimech 2/28
Ben Frilay Oval 
NMCA - Women's Heather Baillie Shield - Spring GF 19 Dec 21 Epping Pingettes #2
6/89 T Garoni 35  
def by Hurstbridge
2/133(cc) T Joynson 35* R Hayes 29*  
C.T. Barling Reserve West 
G3 Grade 14 5 Mar 22 Thomastown United
def by Hurstbridge
Thomastown East Reserve (Oval #2 South) 
G4 Grade 14 5 Mar 22 Hurstbridge
drew Bundoora Park
Hurstbridge East  
Vets A 7 27 Feb 22 NEW B1
7/202 D Brooks 41* N Anderson 40* S Mitchell 40*  M Ward 2/23 P Holzer 2/27
def by Hurstbridge A
6/215(cc) M Harrington 42* W Glynn 42* S Joynson 40*  J Chiocci 3/34
Eltham North Reserve 
Renegades Girls DV - Level 3 PF 9 Mar 22
11 Mar 22
North Eltham Wanderers
4/74  C Kelly 2/4
def Hurstbridge/Whittlesea
6/64(cc)  E Hallissey 2/10 B Colbert 2/11
Eltham North Reserve 
U12 White Whittlesea 9 23 Feb 22 Epping
4/132(cc)  H Nemec 3/16
def Hurstbridge
4/54(cc)  N Tiwana 3/3 H Sandhu 2/2
Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) 
U10 Yellow Nillumbik 10 2 Mar 22 Plenty
0/93(cc)  
drew Hurstbridge
0/62(cc)  
Diamond Hills Estate Reserve 
U16 Blue 9 25 Feb 22 Banyule
5/114 BL O'Connor 33 JR Lee 31*  N Nihill 2/15
def Hurstbridge Cricket Club
7/111(cc) KJ Hart 50*  MJ Jones 3/20
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
U16 Teal 3 3 Dec 21 Banyule
8/80(cc)  F Davis 2/12 JA Collins 2/12
def by Hurstbridge
5/109(cc) JW Taylor 38 N Nihill 34*  LR Hobson-Nicholls 2/6
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
Vets A 7 27 Feb 22 Lalor Stars C
3/106  
def Hurstbridge C
102 P Joiner 40*  R Taylor 2/11 D Marshall 2/14
W.A Smith Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
U14 Red - Nillumbik/Whittlesea 3 3 Dec 21 Hurstbridge
2/151(cc) J Holzer 40* M Avard 33* G Kelly 25  
def Diamond Creek
49  N Brooks 2/9
Ben Frilay Oval 
U14 Teal (2) GF 18 Mar 22
20 Mar 22
Rosanna Cricket Club
6/87(cc) K Shetty 30  M Hayes 2/10
def by Hurstbridge Cricket Club
2/89(cc) B Fowler 43*  
DeWinton Park 
NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Shield - Summer GF 6 Mar 22 Hurstbridge
5/130(cc) S Bird 50*  S McAuliffe 2/21
def Keon Park
7/122(cc) B Addamo 49  J Hodgson 2/16 S Bird 2/22
J.C. Donath Reserve #6