Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North Region Senior T20 3 10 Dec 19 Hurstbridge
3/115 D Salvatico 46 S Wijesiri 27  
def Montmorency
6/114(cc) R Coleman 28  D Sadowy 2/17
Ben Frilay Oval 
U16 Red 3 1 Nov 19 Hurstbridge/Panton Hill
3/119  M Hoffman 2/13
def Diamond Creek
43  
Ben Frilay Oval 
U12 Blue 3 1 Nov 19 Montmorency
2/178 R Watts 28*  M Hayes 2/35
def Hurstbridge
56  J Spark 2/9
Petrie Park 
U12 Teal 10 28 Feb 20 Rosanna
103  C Hayes 3/10 A Ross Rakesh 2/21
def by Hurstbridge
5/120(cc)  E Hurley 2/8
Shelley Park 
U12 White 10 26 Feb 20 Epping 2
7/56  B Karakalchev 3/3
def Hurstbridge
1/50(cc)  
Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) 
G2 Grade 12 29 Feb 20 Banyule
2/114 BL O'Connor 51* AD Howell 37*  
def Hurstbridge
7/110(cc) MW Taylor 66  LG Russell 4/14
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
G3 Grade 12 29 Feb 20 Hurstbridge
1/192(cc) TA Simpson 136*  
def by Montmorency
2/201 T Williams 104* B Rigg 40  
Hurstbridge East  
U10 (Level 1)- Yellow - Group B 15 4 Mar 20 Diamond Creek 2
drew Hurstbridge 1
11/63  R Watson 3/12 D Tabain 2/9 G Potter 2/11 M Elliott Pogue 2/11
Coventry Oval 
Vets B GF 23 Feb 20
1 Mar 20
North Eltham Wanderers
6/173(cc) N Anderson 45* SR Mitchell 41* M Raymond 35* D Brooks 26  M Ward 3/27 P Holzer  Acc 2/16
def Hurstbridge
146 P Holzer  Acc 32 M Harrington 26  BA Temple 3/23
Eltham North Reserve 
U14 Blue SF 4 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Banyule
7/214(cc) BL O'Connor 77* WD Waters 37 NJ Bowler 34  T Pascoe 3/12 J Taylor 2/30
def Hurstbridge
9/123(cc) N Nihill 37*  BL O'Connor 3/0 NJ Aston 2/16
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
U16 Teal GF 11 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Lower Plenty/Lower Eltham
120 M Pitcher 34  B Lovett 2/11 A Ward 2/24
def by Hurstbridge/Panton Hill
151 S Tung 53 B Lovett 29 J Worsfield-Tanner 27  A Cole 3/31 C James 2/10
Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) 
Renegades Girls - DV- Level 2 SF 4 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Research Eltham Collegians
6/164 L Best 32  C Whittley 2/18
def Hurstbridge
6/115  
Research Park 
E Grade SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
9 Mar 20
Bundoora Park
174 S Miller 43 J Wilcox 30  G Websdale 4/17 A Ward 2/24 P Holzer  Acc 2/41
def Hurstbridge
10/74  J Martorana 4/11 B Healy 2/17 TM Welithota 2/23
Yulong Reserve (#1 West) 
Mash Shield SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
9 Mar 20
Laurimar Cricket Club
1/149 AN Williams 85* J Zerella 56  
def Hurstbridge
147 S Wijesiri 70  L Richardson 4/17 N Woods 2/31 S Mitchell 2/32 C Marienfeld 2/46
Laurimar Town Park (Oval #1 West)